Education Institution of Believers Eastern Church

Mandatory Information

 

1.

Name of the School with address with PinCode

BELIEVERS CHURCH RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, KUTTAPPUZHA P.O , THIRUVALLA- 689103

i)     E-mail: bcrsthiruvalla@gmail.com

ii)    Ph.No. 0469 – 2741563

iii) Fax No. 0469 – 2630273       

2.

Year of establishment of school

2002
3.

Whether NOC from State / or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained:

YES

i) NOC No. 54033/N3/2002/G.Edn. ii) NOC issuing date 26.11.2002

4.

Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority:

 

AFFILIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, DELHI.

STATE GOVERNMENT

5.

Status of affiliation Permanent/Regular/Provisional

PROVISIONAL

i) Affiliation No. 930508 ii) Affiliation with the Board since 01.04.2004 iii) Extension of affiliation upto 31.03.2024

6.

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

BELIEVERS CHURCH INDIA

7.

List of members of  school Management Committee

 

SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE

Sl.No Name Father’s/Spouse’s Name Designation in SMC Occupation with address Residential Address Telephone No.
Office Resi.
1 Mr.Jacob Pothen Asha Mary Jacob Vice Chairman of the Education Board General Administrator ,Believers Church Therediyil House,Niranam P.O 9447711150 947711150
2 Rev.William CB Jessy Williams Manager ,Believers Church Residential School secretary of Believers Church Education Board B C Apartment ,Kuttappuzha 949777168 949777168

3

Mrs. Shirley Ann Thomas

Mr.Jai Kumar Cherian

Member Secretary

principal,Believers Church Residential School

BC Principal Quarters,kuttappuzha

04692741563

946721583

4

Rev.Dr.Daniel Johnson Sarah Johnson Member Member Education Board SUN BEAm Thiruvananathapuram 04692740801 9447131689

5

Rev.Sijo Pandapallil

Tintu Sijo

Memebr

Manager,Believers Church Medical College

BC Staff Apartment,Kuttappuzha P.O

04692630274

9446441708

6

Mrs.Nisha Aby

Aby

Other Principal Member

Principal New man central School ,Adoor

Mangad,Elamannur P.O

04734240633

9446708359

7

Mr. N.M. George

N A Mathai

Member

Education officer,Believers church schools

Nediyanikuzhiyil House, Kakkad P.O

04692740801

9447813798

8

Mrs. Siny Punnoose Ninan Punnoose Member Mission Director,BCI Kadapillaril house, Kuttappuzha P.O 04692630771 9446421449

9

Mrs. Leny Susan Abraham

Jomon Mathew

Member

Administrator, BCRS

Kalathil Puthenpurayil Manjadi P.O, Thiruvalla

04692604933

9447109684

10

Mr. Ashley Samuel N T Samuel Member Parent Business Naduvathu House,nellikala P.O, Elanthoor 04692741563 9846373832

11

Mrs.Blency John Koshy Varghese Member Parent Hospital Administration Chennackattu Rose Garden,Thuruthicad,kallooppara,Thiruvalla 8606028192 8606028192

12

Mrs. Jessy Sam

Sam Eapen

Teacher Member

Believers Church Residential School, Kuttappuzha

Salem Bhavan,Aziyathuchira P.O, Thiruvalla 

04692741563

9497227990

13

Mrs. Sunila George

Joji george Mathew 

Other Teacher Member

Professor, Titus II BEd College

Muthuthottathu, Perunnai, Changanacherry

04692601383

04812421364

14

Amy Alexander Ribu Thomas Mathew Other Teacher Member Teacher SCS HS ,Thiruvalla Mahanimala House,Naranganam P.O,Pathanamthitta 9947845913 9947845913

15

Marykutty John Rev.John K Mathew  Teacher Member Believers Church Residential School,Kuttappuzha P.O BC Staff Apartment,Kuttappuzha P.O 9497615497 9497615497

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
8. Name of the Manager: Rev.Fr. William CB
9. Area of School Campus i)In Acres 3.45 acresii)In sq. mtrs. 9472 sq. mtr)Built up area (sq. mtrs) 11912.22iv)Area of playground in sq. mtrs 10624   v)Other facilities i)Swimming Pool YES ii)Indoor games YES, TABLE TENNIS, BADMINTON, CARROMS iii)Dance rooms YES iv)Gymnasium NO v)Music Rooms YES vi)Hostels YES vii)Health and Medical Check up YES
10. Details of fee 2023-24
 
CLASS ADMISSION FEE

CAUTION DEPOSIT

ANNUAL FEE    

TERMLY TUTION FEE

Pre-Nursery

     –

    –

    –

LKG/UKG

 Rs.3000

Rs.2000

Rs.2500

Rs.6900

I to IV

Rs.3000

Rs.2000

Rs.3750

Rs.7500

V to VII

Rs.3000 

Rs.2000

Rs.4000

Rs.7700

VIII

Rs.3000

Rs.2000

Rs.4500

Rs.7950

IX & X

Rs.3000

Rs.2000

Rs.5000

Rs.8900

XI & XII

Rs.3500

Rs.2000

Rs.4500

Rs.10300/11500

  CERTIFICATES      
NOC Fire BCI- certificate of registration fitness of school building NOC edu dept Kerala recognition Letter
Academic calender

Sanitary Health &

Drinking Water

Building stability certificate Address of SMC Members Affiliation extension Letter
Board Examination Result SMC PTA FEE STRUCTURE 23-24 Text Books 23-24
DEO certificate Mandatory Disclosure       NOC FIRE

  (COMPLETION)

   

 

     
11. Transport facility
 

i) Own buses : Yes – 24 ii) Buses hired on contract basis No iii) Details of transport charges

Upto 

Upto

Upto

Upto 

Upto

Upto

Upto

Upto

3km

 5Km

 7km

10km

12km

15km

20 km

25km

Rs. 400

Rs. 450

Rs500

Rs550

Rs. 600

Rs. 700

Rs. 800

Rs.950

 

12. Number of teaching staff (to be updated from time to time)
 

Designation

Total No.

Principal

1

Vice-Principal

0

PGT

16

TGT

26

PRT

50

PRT (PET), TGT (PET) PGT (PET) 

5

Health Wellness Teacher

1

Librarian

2

NTT

16

 

13.

Details of Salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff (to be uploaded time to time)

 

Designation  

Total Emoluments

 

From Rs.

To Rs.

 Principal

46500/-

 Vice Principal

NA

 PGT

21800/-

23500/-

 TGT

17800/-

20000/-

 PRT

11200/-

15600/-

 PTI

16800/-

23500/-

 Counsellor

10000/-

16000/-

 Librarian

16800/-

20000/-

 NTT

8960/-

12880/-

 

14. Mode of Payment of salary i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing THE STATE BANK OF TRAVANCORE ii) Through single cheque transfer advice YES iii) Individual Cheque NO iv) Cash NO
15. Library facilities i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 61” x 41” ii) No. of Periodicals 25 iii) No. of Dailies 6 iv) No. of Reference books class-wise 1562
16. Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail and Fax No.

Mrs.Leny Susan Abraham

bcrsthiruvalla@gmail.com

17 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
 

No.

Name

Designation  in the School

Designation in the Committee

1

Mrs.Shirley Ann Thomas

Principal

Chairman

2

Rev.Fr.William CB

Manager

Member

3

Mrs.Leny Susan Abraham

Administrator

Member

4

Mr. Jibin Michel

PGT

Member

5

Ms. Ezhil Manorama

Counsellor

Member

6

Ms. Rachel Mathew

TGT

Member

7

Ms. Anila Mathew

PRT

Member

8

Ms. Elizabeth Thomas

Parent

Member

 

18. Class-wise enrolment of school for the current session
 
Class      No. of Section Enrolment
LKG 6 160
UKG 5 139
Std. I 4 118
Std. II 4 145
Std. III 4 158
Std. IV 5 125
Std. V 5 161
Std. VI 5 178
Std. VII 4 173
Std. VIII 4 146
Std. IX 4 154
Std. X 4 153
Std. XI 4 120
Std. XII 4 121

 

19. Academic Session Period From JUNE to MARCH
20. Vacation Period From APRIL to MAY
21. Admission Period From JANUARY to MAY

 

Teachers Details

SL.No Name Designation
1 Shirley Ann Thomas Principal
2 Reji Sara Joseph Librarian
3 Annie Enos NTT
4 Anu Thomas NTT
5 Neethu Ann Thomas PGT
6 Asha Alex NTT
7 Bindhu Mathew NTT
8 Elizabeth Varghese (P) NTT
9 Gigimol George NTT
10 Lakshmi R Nair PRT
11 Lissy Alex NTT
12 Mary George NTT
13 Varsha S PRT
14 Nishu Glyju NTT
15 Rachel Ann George NTT
16 Sheela Cherian NTT
17 Bincy John PRT
18 Sherly Samson NTT
19 Jibin Michel PE
20 Nisha P PE
21 Nithikanth L PE
22 Sheeja Sajeev Idiculla NTT
23 Accamma Johnson PGT
24 Beena Mathew PGT
25 Bincy Mathew PGT
26 Gopalakrishna Jayathushar PGT
27 Leena Elizebeth George PGT
28 Malini N NTT
29 Preethy Mariya Sabu PGT
30 Nisha Sajeev PGT
31 Chippy John PRT
32 Rinu Mariam Kurien PGT
33 Asha Antony TGT
34 T V Thomas PGT
35 Hari Pradeep S PGT
36 Maya Mary Jenny PGT
37 BAIJU PRABHAKARAN PGT
38 Anusha Abraham NTT
39 Anila Mathew PRT
40 Anu David PRT
41 Asha Mathew PRT
42 Bindu R Nair PRT
43 Bindu Rajan PRT
44 Bindu Susan Benji PRT
45 Geena Koshy TGT
46 Elizabeth Varghese  PRT
47 Elizabeth Zacharia PRT
48 George kutty PRT
49 Gracymol A C PRT
50 Jessy Sam PRT
51 Manjusha V Kumar PRT
52 Mareena Joseph PRT
53 Marykutty John PRT
54 Mercy Thomas PRT
55 Merlyn Mary Jacob PRT
56 Monisha George PRT
57 Vidya V nair TGT
58 Preethy N.V PRT
59 Raymol Alex PRT
60 Reena Johnson PRT
61 Rekha Jacob PRT
62 Remya P J PRT
63 Renny Thomas PRT
64    
65 Rincy Sebastian PRT
66    
67 Saji Joseph PRT
68 Seema G. PRT
69 Shibu M.J PRT
70 Shobha Denny PRT
71 Sindhu Varghese PRT
72 Smitha P Thampy PRT
73 Sumina Thomas PRT
74 Sonia Mammen PRT
75 Sonia Robin PRT
76 Sreelekha U PRT
77    
78    
79    
80    
81 Susan Issac PRT
82 Swapna RamaRajan PRT
83 Thara Anna Denny PRT
84 Beena Suresh PRT
85 Gouripriya PRT
86    
87 Neethu Manilal PRT
88 Asha Damodaran PRT
89    
90  Suma Jacob TGT
91 Anitha Mammen TGT
92 Annie George TGT
93 Anu Abraham TGT
94 Anu Punnoose TGT
95 Beena Georgie TGT
96 Beena Royce TGT
97  Suja Sam TGT
98 Chickoo Jacob TGT
99 Elsamma Georgy TGT
100 Jaya G Nair TGT
101 Jayaprabha O S TGT
102 Jean Elizebeth TGT
103 Kavitha Mathew TGT
104    
105 Priya A TGT
106    
107 Sheba Aleyamma George TGT
108 Sherly George TGT
109 Sherly John TGT
110 Sherly varghese TGT